WA
Sammamish
Sammamish is a highly sought-after Eastside community offering a quiet suburban lifestyle surrounded by natural beauty. With tree-lined streets, well-planned neighborhoods, and easy access to major employment centers, Sammamish is especially popular with families and professionals looking for space, comfort, and strong schools.
$1,962,800
$1,749,000
289
46,738
Sammamish Neighborhoods
Sammamish features a variety of residential communities, including:
1. Vintage Golf course community with established homes and scenic views.
2. Monohan Newer homes with modern layouts and convenient access to schools.
3. Trossachs Newer homes with modern layouts and easy access to schools.
4. Pine Lake Lake access, trails, and a mix of home styles.
SAMMAMISH MARKET SNAPSHOT
(APR 21, 2026 - MAY 21, 2026)
SAMMAMISH MARKET SNAPSHOT
SAMMAMISH MARKET TRENDS
Things to Do in Sammamish
🌲 Parks & Outdoor Recreation
Pine Lake Park swimming, trails, playgrounds, and picnic areas
Beaver Lake Park hiking trails and nature preserve
Soaring Eagle Regional Park forested paths and open green space
🏘 Community & Lifestyle
Sammamish Commons community events and gathering space
Farmers markets and seasonal city events
Easy access to Lake Sammamish State Park nearby
🍽 Dining & Shopping
Local restaurants and cafés along 228th Ave
Nearby shopping in Issaquah Highlands and Redmond
Short drive to Bellevue dining and retail
LISTINGS
- 5 Beds2.75 Baths3,248 SqFt3DOpen Fri 4AM-6AM
$1,799,000
- 4 Beds3.5 Baths3,308 SqFt1/34 34Open Fri 5PM-7PM
$1,550,000
- 4 Beds2.5 Baths2,990 SqFt1/31 31New
$1,490,000
RECENTLY SOLD
$1,275,000
$1,325,000
3.8%25133 SE 43rd PL, Sammamish, WA 98029
Sea to Sky Realty • Lu Liu

$1,300,000
$1,080,000
20.4%20036 NE 39th ST, Sammamish, WA 98074
Sterling Johnston Real Estate • Amy Barley

$1,729,000
$1,749,000
1.1%1114 273rd PL SE, Sammamish, WA 98075
Skyline Properties, Inc. • Michelle L. Murray

FAQs
Why do buyers choose Sammamish over nearby cities like Bellevue or Redmond?
Buyers often choose Sammamish for its quieter, more residential environment while still being close to major job hubs. Compared to Bellevue or Redmond, Sammamish typically offers larger homes, more space, and a more suburban feel, while still maintaining strong property values and access to top amenities.
What is it like living in Sammamish, WA?
Is Sammamish a good place to buy a home in 2026?
What types of homes are available in Sammamish?
How competitive is the Sammamish real estate market?
Thinking about buying or selling in Sammamish?

GET MORE INFORMATION